Undergraduate

Undergraduate Programs

The School now has 7 common undergraduate programs: Resources Exploration Engineering, Geological Engineering, Earth Information Science and Technology, Surveying Engineering, Remote Sensing Science and Technology, Geographic Information System and Biomedical Engineering. In addition, the school has 3 extra undergraduate programs according to "Excellent Engineer Educating and Training Plan": Resources Exploration Engineering, Geological Engineering, and Surveying Engineering.


Undergraduate Courses

The Fundamental of Surveying and Mapping, The Fundamental of Error Theory and Surveying Adjustment, Control Surveying, Photogrammetry, Principle and Method of Remote Sensing, Engineering Surveying, Principles and Applications of GIS, GPS Surveying and Data Processing, Practice of Surveying Programs Design, Interferometric Synthetic Aperture Radar, Surveying Management and Laws.

Outline of Cartography, Physical Geography, Object-Oriented Programming, Data Structure and Algorithm, Database Principle and Technology, Introduction to GIS, Remote Sensing Principle and Application, Spatial Database, Spatial Analysis, Geographical Information System Project and Application, Secondary Development of Geographic Information System.

Geophysical Field Theory, Electrical Exploration, Electromagnetic Prospecting and Application,Seismic Exploration Theory, Seismic Data Processing and Interpretation, Gravity and Magnetic prospecting, Data Processing and Inversion of Geophysics, Signals and Systems, Geophysical Instrument Design.

General Geology, Structural Geology, , Petrology, Soil Mechanics and Foundation, Dig Rock and Soil Drilling Technology, Geotechnical Investigation,The Slope Stability Analysis and Retaining Structure, Mineral Deposit Geology, Exploration Geology, Geochemistry, Geotechnical Drill Digging Equipment, Geotechnical Construction Engineering, Overview of Mining Development , Rock Drill Dug Mud Technology, Drilling Technology in Complex Formation , Drilling Rocks Engineering,Crystallization and Mineralogy,Crystal Optical,Mineralography.

Anthropotomy, Physiology, Digital Signal Processing,Principle of Automatic Control, Principles of Medical Instruments, Medical Image Processing, Principles of Medical Imaging, Biomedical Sensors.

Digital Image Processing, The Fundamental of Photogrammetry, Digital Photogrammetry, Microwave Remote Sensing, Remote Sensing Geology.


Resources Exploration Engineering

Subject Number

Subject Name

Units

Instructor

010001T1

Introductory Course for Freshmen

1.0

Lai Jianqing

010100Z1

General Geology

4.0

Lai Jianqing, Yang Mu

010102Z1

Structural Geology

4.0

Huang Dezhi

010103Z1

Crystallization and Mineralogy

4.0

Hu Bin

010105Z1

Crystal Optical

2.0

Lai Jianqing

010106Z1

Petrology 

6.0

Zou Haiyang, Yang Mu

010107Z1

Paleontology and historical geology

4.0

Li Qun

010108Z1

Remote Sensing Geology

3.0

Peng Guangxiong

010109Z1

Mineral Deposit Geology

4.0

Zhang Jiandong, Shao Yongjun

010110Z1

Geological data Processing 

3.0

Mao Xiancheng

T010110Z1

Geological data Processing 

2.0

Liu Xiongquan

010111Z1

Environment Geology

3.0

Wang Xiongjun

010112Z1

Geological Applications of GIS

3.0

Zhang Wenshan

010114Z1

Applied Geochemistry

3.

Dai Tagen, Peng Jiantang

010115Z1

Petroleum Geology

2.0

Guo Jianhua

010116Z1

Engineering Economics 

3.0

Zhang Caihua

010118Z1

Mineralography

2.0

Zhang Shugen

010120Z1

Exploration Geology(Ⅰ)

3.0

Liu Liangming

010121Z1

Petroleum Development Geology

2.0

Kuang Lixiong

010122Z1

Hydrological engineering geology

3.0

Wu Xiangbin

010123Z1

Exploration Geology(Ⅱ)

4.0

Liu Liangming

010124Z1

Tectonic Summary

2.0

Xi Xiaoshuang

010126Z1

Gemological Introduction

2.0

Gu Xiangping, Zhang Wenshan

010136Z1

Lithofacies palaeogeography

2.0

Guo Jianhua, Kuang Lixiong

010144Z1

Overview of Mining Development

2.0

Zhang Hongpei

010146Z1

Mine Geology

3.0

Zhang Hongpei

010150Z1

Applied Geophysics Introduction

3.0

Zhu Debing, Chen Yunping

010157Z1

Professional English(Ⅰ)

2.0

Dai Tagen

010230Z1

Prospecting Engineering Introduction

2.0

Zhang Shaohe

040202X1

Basic Measurement Study

3.0

Wang Qijie


Geological Engineering

Subject Number

Subject Name

Units

Instructor

010001T1

Introductory Course for Freshmen

1.0

Zhang Shaohe, Li Jianzhong, Zhang Keneng, Long Wei, Peng Zhenbin

010100Z1

General Geology

4.0

Wu Qianhong

010201Z1

Professional Drawing

2.0

Peng Wenxiang

010202Z1

Dig Rock and Soil Drilling Technology

4.0

Zhang Shaohe

010203Z1

Soil Mechanics and Foundation

4.0

Li Jianzhong

010204Z1

Geotechnical Drill Digging Equipment

2.0

Zhang Shaohe

010205Z1

Hydrogeology and Engineering Geology

3.0

Jin Fuxi

010206Z1

Reinforced Concrete Structure

3.0

Peng Wenxiang

010207Z1

Rock Drill Tug mud Technology

2.0

Long Wei

010210Z1

Geotechnical Investigation

3.0

Peng Zhenbin

010211Z1

Rock and Soil Engineering Budget

2.0

Chen Keping

010212Z1

Rock Mechanics

2.0

Cao Han

010213Z1

Materials in Civil Engineering

2.0

Chen Keping

010214Z1

Soil Improvement

3.0

Li Jianzhong

010215Z1

Pile Foundation Engineering

3.0

Zuo Wengui

010216Z1

Introduction of Civil Engineering

2.0

Zhang Keneng

010219Z1

Disaster Geology

2.0

Jjn Fuxi

010220Z1

Drilling Rocks Engineering

2.0

Yang Junde

010221Z1

Complex Formation Drilling Technology

2.0

Hu Huanxiao

010222Z1

The Slope Stability Analysis and Retaining Structure

3.0

Kuang Lixin

010224Z1

English of Geological Engineering

2.0

Sun Pinghe

010227Z1

Structural Geology

2.0

Zuo Wengui

010233Z1

Testing Technology and Instruments

3.0

Xu Meng

010241Z1

Special Drilling Technology

2.0

Cao Han

040202X1

Basic Measurement Study

3.0

Zhou Jiaxiang

 

Earth Information Science and Technology

Subject Number

Subject Name

Units

Instructor

010001T1

Introductory Course for Freshmen

1.0

Liu Jianxin

010101Z1

General Geology

3.5

Kuang Lixiong

010238Z1

Hydrology and Engineering Geology

3.0

Jin Fuxi

010303Z1

Structural Geology

3.0

Kong Hua

010304Z1

Signals and Systems

3.0

Zhu Debing

010305Z1

Geophysical Field Theory

4.0

Dai Qianwei

010306Z1

Mineral Deposit Geology

3.0

Liu Jishun

010307Z1

Electrical Exploration

3.0

Yan Jiabin

010309Z1

Singlechip Principle and Interface Technology

3.0

Xiao Jianping

010310Z1

Seismic Exploration Theory

3.0

Xiong Zhangqiang

010311Z1

Gravity and Magnetic Prospecting

3.0

Lu Guangyin

010312Z1

Principles and Applications of Geophysical Sensors

2.5

Chen Rujun

010313Z1

Basis of Remote Sensing Technique

2.0

Cheng Yongsheng

010316Z1

Geophysical Equipments

2.0

Chen Rujun

010317Z1

Data Processing and Inversion of Geophysics

3.0

Feng Deshan

010318Z1

Electromagnetic Prospecting and Application

3.0

Tang Jingtian

010319Z1

Seismic Data Processing and Interpretation

2.5

Zhou Zhusheng

010320Z1

Literature Searching of Science and Technology

1.0

Xiao xiao

010321Z1

Special English for Geophysics

2.0

Sun Ya

010322Z1

Geographic Information System

2.0

Zhou Xiaoguang

010323Z1

Program Design and Application of Matlab

2.0

Qiang Jianke

010326Z1

Embedded System:Principle and Design

3.0

Chen Rujun

010327Z1

Theory and Application of Digital Signal Processor(DSP)

2.0

Jiang Qiyun

010332Z1

Fortran Programming and Numerical computation

2.0

Tong Tiegang

010334Z1

Radioactivity Geothermal and Logging

2.0

Wang He

010335Z1

Principles of Transient Electromagnetic Method

1.0

Xi Zhenzhu

010336Z1

Magnetotelluric Sounding

1.0

Xiao xiao

010337Z1

Ground Penetrating Radar Exploration

1.0

Feng Deshan

010338Z1

Principle of Non-destructive Test

1.0

Yan Jiabin

010339Z1

New Method and Technology of Apply Geophysical Exploration

1.0

Zhou zhusheng

010341Z1

Visual C++ Programming

2.0

Ren Zhengyong

010345Z1

Topics in Engineering and Environmental Geophysical Exploration

1.0

Qiang Jianke

010346Z1

Applied Geophysics Frontier and Progress

1.0

Liu Haifei

010351Z1

Pseudo Randomly Electrical Method and Wide Field Electromagnetic Methods

2.0

Dai Shikun

010356Z1

Microcomputer Principle & Assembler Language Program

3.0

Cui Yian

010414Z1

Engineering Survey and GPS

2.0

Zeng Fanhe

010617Z1

Electromagnetic Field and Electromagnetic Waves

2.5

Li Diquan

 

Surveying Engineering

Subject Number

Subject Name

Units

Instructor

010101Z1

General Geology

3.5

Yang Mu

010205Z1

Hydrogeology and Engineering Geology

3.0

Jin Fuxi, Kuang Lixin

010400Z1

Introduction of Surveying and Mapping

1.0

Li Zhiwei, Zhu Jianjun, Yang Minhua, Zeng Yongnian

010401Z1

The Fundamental of Error Theory and Surveying Adjustment

3.5

Zuo Tingying

010402Z1

The Fundamental of Surveying and Mapping

4.0

Hu Jun, Wang Qijie

010403Z1

Control Surveying

3.5

Cai Changsheng

010404Z1

Engineering Surveying

4.0

Liu Qingyuan, Luo Deren, Deng Caihua

010405Z1

GPS Surveying and Data Processing

3.5

Kuang Cuilinm, Liu Qingyuan

010406Z1

Photogrammetry

3.5

Zou Zhengrong

010407Z1

Principle and Method of Remote Sensing

3.0

Yang Minhua, Ma Huiyun

010408Z1

Principles and Applications of GIS

3.0

Zou Bin, Zhou Xiaoguang

010409Z1

Introduction to Cartography

2.0

Zeng Yongnian

010410Z1

The Fundamental of Surveying Programs Design

3.0

Dai Wujiao, Zhang Yunsheng

010418Z1

Deformation Monitoring and Data Processing

2.0

Dai Wujiao

010419Z1

The Fundamental of Space Geodesy

1.5

Luo Deren

010420Z1

Surveying Engineering Supervision

2.0

Dai Shuicai

010421Z1

Practical Surveying Data Processing

2.0

Li Zhiwei

010422Z1

Land Management and Cadastral Surveying

2.5

Deng Caihua

010423Z1

Surveying Management and Laws

1.5

Qiu Bin

010424Z1

Introduction to Geography

2.0

Zou Bin

010425Z1

Secondary Development of GIS

2.0

Fan Chong

010427Z1

Spatial Analysis

2.0

Liu Qiliang, Deng Min

010428Z1

Interferometric Synthetic Aperture Radar

2.5

Li Zhiwei

010429Z1

Digital Image Processing

2.0

Feng Guangcai

010430Z1

Engineering and Industry Photogrammetry

1.5

Ma Huiyun

010431Z1

Remote Sensing Application and Thematic Mapping

2.0

Yang Minhua

010432Z1

Principles and Technologies of Database

3.0

Li Guangqiang, Huang Jixian

010433Z1

Scientific Computing and Matlab Language

2.0

Wang Changcheng

010434Z1

Data Structure

2.5

Song Yingchun, Xiang Nanping

010435Z1

Computer Graphics

2.0

Xiang Nanping, Song Yingchun

010436Z1

Special English

2.0

Zou Bin

010437Z1

Integrated Navigation

2.0

Song Yingchun

010516Z1

Integration and Application of GIS,RS and GPS

2.0

Li Guangqiang

010517Z1

Geographical Information System Project and Application

3.0

He Jinqiang

010529Z1

Mobile GIS Development

2.0

Li Guangqiang

 

Remote Sensing Science and Technology

Subject Number

Subject Name

Units

Instructor

010001T1

Introductory Course For Freshmen

1.0

Zhang Yunsheng, Zou Zhengrong, Yang Minhua, Li Zhiwei

010101Z1

General Geology

3.5

Yang Bin

010108Z1

Remote Sensing Geology

3.0

Chen Yunping

010401Z1

The Fundamental of Error Theory and Surveying Adjustment

3.5

Zuo Tingying

010402Z1

The Fundamental of Surveying and Mapping

4.0

Wang Qijie

010405Z1

GPS Surveying and Data processing

3.5

Liu Qingyuan

010407Z1

Principle and Method of Remote Sensing

3.0

Ma Huiyun

010408Z1

Principles and Applications of GIS

3.0

Zhou Xiaoguang

010409Z1

Introduction to Cartography

2.0

Zeng Yongnian

010410Z1

The Fundamental of Surveying Programs Design

3.0

Zhang Yunsheng

010422Z1

Land Management and Cadastral Surveying

2.5

Deng Caihua

010423Z1

Surveying Management and Laws

1.5

Qiu Bin

010424Z1

Introduction to Geography

2.0

Zou Bin

010425Z1

Secondary Development of GIS

2.0

Fan Chong

010427Z1

Spatial Analysis

2.0

Liu Qiliang

010428Z1

Interferometric Synthetic Aperture Radar

2.

Li Zhiwei

010429Z1

Digital Image Processing

2.0

Tao Chao

010430Z1

Engineering and Industry Photogrammetry

1.5

Ma Huiyun

010431Z1

Remote Sensing Application and Thematic Mapping

2.0

Yang Minhua

010432Z1

Principles and Technologies of Database

3.0

Huang Jixian

010433Z1

Scientific Computing and Matlab Language

2.0

Wang Changcheng

010434Z1

Data Structure

2.5

Xiang Nanping

010435Z1

Computer Graphics

2.0

Song Yingchun

010436Z1

Special English

2.0

Zou Bin

010450Z1

The Fundamental of Photogrammetry

3.0

Zou Zhengrong

010451Z1

Digital Photogrammetry

3.0

Zhang Yunsheng

010455Z1

Microwave Remote Sensing

2.0

Wang Changcheng

010457Z1

Hyperspectral Remote Sensing

2.0

Tang Yuqi

010458Z1

Environmental Remote Sensing

2.0

Wang Changcheng

010459Z1

Pattern Recognition

2.0

Tao Chao

010516Z1

Integration and Application of GIS,RS and GPS

2.0

Li Guangqiang

010517Z1

Geographical Information System Project and Application

3.0

He Jinqiang

010529Z1

Mobile GIS Development

2.0

Li Guangqiang

 

Geographic Information System

Subject Number

Subject Name

Units

Instructor

010001T1

Introductory Course For Freshmen

1.0

Deng Min, Liu Xingquan, Mao Xiancheng, Zhou Xiaoguang

010101Z1

General Geology

3.5

Long Yongzhen

010422Z1

Land Management and Cadastral Surveying

2.5

Deng Caihua

010432Z1

Principles and Technologies of Database

3.0

Huang Jixian

010433Z1

Scientific Computing and MATLAB Language

2.0

Chen Jie

010501Z1

Physical Geography

2.0

Wu Qianhong

010502Z1

Object-Oriented Programming

3.0

Wang Pancheng

010503Z1

Outline of Cartography

3.0

Zou Yanhong

010504Z1

Introduction to GIS

3.0

Zhang Shanshan

010505Z1

Data Structure and Algorithm

4.0

Zhao Ling

010506Z1

Surveying Basis

3.0

Deng Caihua

010508Z1

Economic Geography

2.0

Wang Pancheng

010509Z1

Digital Image Processing

3.0

Mei Xiaoming

010511Z1

Spatial Analysis

3.0

Deng Min

010512Z1

Remote Sensing Principle and Application

3.0

Chen Jie

010513Z1

Computer Graphic

3.0

Li Haifeng

010514Z1

Natural Resources Appraisal

2.0

Wu Qianhong

010515Z1

Spatial Database

2.0

Zhao Ling

010516Z1

Integration and Application of GIS,RS and GPS

2.0

Li Guangqiang

010517Z1

Geographical Information System Project and Application

3.0

Liu Xingquan

010518Z1

Secondary Development of Geographic Information System

3.0

Zhang Baoyi

010519Z1

GPS Principle and Application

2.0

Zeng Fanhe

010510Z1

Digital Cartograph

2.0

Chen Jin

010521Z1

Web Program Design

2.0

Wang Pancheng

010522Z1

Network Geographic Information System

2.0

Wang Pancheng

010523Z1

Urban Geographic Information System

2.0

Liu Xingquan

010525Z1

Spatial Modeling Principle and Technique

2.0

Li Guangqiang

010526Z1

Digital Elevation Model

2.0

Zou Yanhong

010528Z1

The Advanced Subject of GIS

2.0

Deng Min

010529Z1

Mobile GIS Development

2.0

Li Guangqiang

 

Biomedical Engineering

Subject Number

Subject Name

Units

Instructor

010001T1

Introductory Course For Freshmen

1.0

Xu Xiaowen, Zhao Yuqian, Tang Yan, Xiong Ping

010601Z1

Anthropotomy

2.0

Xiong Ping

010602Z1

Physiology

2.5

Xiong Ping

010603Z1

Signals and Systems

3.5

Dai Peishan

010604Z1

Digital Signal Processing

3.5

Huang Zhongchao

010605Z1

Medical Image Processing

4.0

Zhao Yuqian

010606Z1

Biochemistry

3.0

Guo Can

010608Z1

Sensors:Principles and Applications

2.0

Li Lingyun

010609Z1

Microcontroller Theory and Intelligent Instrument Design

3.0

Xu Xiaowen

010610Z1

Biomedical Sensors

2.0

Huang Zhi

010611Z1

Principles of Medical Instruments

3.0

Xu Xiaowen

010612Z1

EDA Fundamentals for Technology and Application

1.5

Xu Xiaowen

010613Z1

Virtual Instruments

2.0

Huang Zhongchao

010615Z1

Algorithm and Data Structure

2.0

Tang Yan

010616Z1

Database Technology and Application

3.0

Tang Yan

010618Z1

Object-oriented Programming Foundation

2.5

Dai Peishan

010619Z1

PACS System

2.0

Yu Gang

010620Z1

Principle of Automatic Control

3.0

Zhao Yuqian

010621Z1

ARM and DSP:Principles and Applications

3.0

Li Lingyun

010622Z1

Principles of Medical Imaging

2.5

Xiao Jiaying

010624Z1

Molecular Biology

2.0

Guo Can

010640Z1

Bioinformatics

2.5

Xiong Ping



分享到: